Skip to main page content - your browser does not fully support our CSS, or is text-only.

Computing Science and Mathematics - Staff List

In the tables below, click on a Name link in the left hand column to access that person's home page, on a Room link to see the location of their office on the Office Floorplan and on a Reveal Email button in the right hand column to reveal a person's email addresses.

To telephone a member of staff from off campus, dial 01786 46 before the four digit extension number in the Ext column. From outside the UK, dial +44 1786 46 before the extension number.

You might like to look at our Staff Photoboard or the Office Floorplan.

[ Computing Science Staff | Mathematics Staff ]

Computing Science Staff

Name Title Room Ext Reveal Email
Prof Evan Magill Professor of Computing Science and Head of Division 4B84 7425
Grace McArthur Divisional Administrator 4B80 7421
Linda Bradley Divisional Secretary 4B80 7436  
Gemma Gardiner Administrative Assistant 4B80 7420  
Lynn Reilly Project Administrator 4B80 7429  
Prof Bruce Graham Professor of Computing Science 4B76 7432
Prof Amir Hussain Professor of Computing Science 4X3 7437
Prof Carron Shankland Professor of Computing Science and Deputy Head, School of Natural Sciences 4B62 7444
Prof Leslie Smith Professor of Computing Science 4B85 7435
Dr Jingpeng Li Reader 4B95 7450
Dr Mario Kolberg Senior Lecturer 4B60 7440
Dr Gabriela Ochoa Senior Lecturer 4B104 7438
Dr Andrea Bracciali Lecturer 4B86 7446
Dr David Cairns Lecturer 4B87 7445
Dr Marwan Fayed Lecturer 4B72 7454
Dr Simon Jones Lecturer 4B63 7434
Dr Savi Maharaj Lecturer 4B68 7431
Dr John Woodward Lecturer 4B102 7286
Dr Ahsan Adeel Research Fellow 4B59 7447
Dr Lee Christie Research Fellow 4B69 7462
Dr Sandy Brownlee Research Fellow 4B69 7462
Kevin Swingler Research Fellow/INCITE Project Manager 4B97 7676
Dr Fabio Daolio Research Assistant 4B69 7462
Dr Michael Jiawei Li Research Assistant 4B69 7462
Erin Scott Research Assistant 4B49 7457
Dr Nadarajen Veerapen Research Assistant 4B69 7462
Sam Nelson Senior Computer Officer 4B81 7443
Graham Cochrane Computer Officer 4B81 7442
Chris Grigson Technician 4V8 6469
Faisal Abidin Postgraduate 4B59 7447
Jason Adair Postgraduate 4B101 7459
Hani Alharbi Postgraduate 4B59 7447
Mohammad Alharbi Postgraduate 4X1 7424
Liaqat Ali Postgraduate 4X1 7424
Dhaifallah Alwadani Postgraduate 4B59 7447
Abdulrahman Al Qarafi Postgraduate 4B59 7447
Omair Ameerbakhsh Postgraduate 4X1 7424
Kia Dashtipour Postgraduate 4B55 7428
Craig Docherty Postgraduate 4B58 7433
Muhamed Wael Farouq Postgraduate 4B55 7428
Mandar Gogate Postgraduate 4B59 7447
Kevin Graham Postgraduate 4B101 7459
Saemundur Haraldsson Postgraduate 4B101 7459
Muhammad Ilyas Postgraduate 4B55 7428
Saliha Minhas Postgraduate 4B55 7428
Ken Reid Postgraduate 4B101 7459
Ahmed Saeed Postgraduate 4B55 7428
Ashraya Shiva Postgraduate 4B55 7428
Sarah Thomson Postgraduate 4B101 7459
Amjad Ullah Postgraduate 4X1 7424
Annan Yearian Postgraduate 4B101 7459
Hicham Atassi Part-time Postgraduate 4B55 7428
Soujanya Poria Part-time Postgraduate    
Summrina Wajid Part-time Postgraduate    
Prof Ken Turner Emeritus Professor of Computing Science 3V1 6763
Prof Tariq Durrani Honorary Professor 4B49 7457
Prof Dave Marples Honorary Professor 4B80 7421

[ Computing Science Staff | Mathematics Staff ]

Mathematics Staff

Name Title Room Ext. Reveal Email
Prof Adam Kleczkowski Professor of Mathematics, Head of Mathematics Group and Deputy Head of Division 4B78 7426
Grace McArthur Divisional Administrator 4B80 7421
Linda Bradley Divisional Secretary 4B80 7436  
Gemma Gardiner Administrative Assistant 4B80 7420  
Prof Rachel Norman Professor of Aquatic Food Security 4B93 7466
Dr Jozsef Farkas Reader 4B66 7464
Dr Andrew Hoyle Senior Lecturer 4B90 7467
Dr Jessica Enright Lecturer 4B100 7458
Dr Anthony O'Hare Lecturer 4B53 7427
Kate Howie Teaching Fellow and Consultant Statistician 4B70 7465
Dr Penny Jackson Teaching Fellow 4B74 7451
Donald Smith Teaching Fellow 4B51 7468
Dr Morag Macpherson Research Assistant 4B49 7457
Sam Nelson Senior Computer Officer 4B81 7443
Graham Cochrane Computer Officer 4B81 7442
Lee Benson Postgraduate 4B99 7448
Brian Lee Postgraduate 4B64 7422
Paul McMenemy Postgraduate 4X6 7452
Gill Ogg Postgraduate 4B64 7422
Iona Paterson Postgraduate 4B64 7422
Adrian Worton Postgraduate 4X6 7452
Vincent Marmara Part-time Postgraduate 4X6 7452
Prof Peter Rowlinson Emeritus Professor of Mathematics 4B51 7468
Prof Jon Greenman Emeritus Professor of Mathematics and its Applications 4B59 7447
Prof Roger Bowers Honorary Professor via 4B80 via 7421

This page is maintained by:
Computing Science and Mathematics
Faculty of Natural Sciences
University of Stirling, Stirling FK9 4LA
Tel: +44 1786 46 7421


© University of Stirling FK9 4LA Scotland UK • Telephone +44 1786 473171 • Scottish Charity No SC011159
Portal Logon

Forgotten login?

×